Is Gummy Sweet-erie Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY BEARS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1. GUMMY SPICY MANGOS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY HEARTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40. GUMMY SOUR BITES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTATO PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, APPLE, RADISH, PUMPKIN, TOMATO) FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. GUMMY EGGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY FROGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. GUMMY SHARKS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). GUMMY ALLIGATORS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Gummy Sweet-erie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Gummy

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoKids Food