Is Gummy Sweet-erie Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • corn syrup
  • gelatin
  • dextrose
  • lactic acid
  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural and artificial flavors

corn syrup

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GUMMY BEARS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, BLUE 1. GUMMY SPICY MANGOS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY HEARTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40. GUMMY SOUR BITES: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DEXTROSE, POTATO PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM MALATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT, APPLE, RADISH, PUMPKIN, TOMATO) FOR COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. GUMMY EGGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, RED 40. GUMMY FROGS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. GUMMY SHARKS: CORN SYRUP, WATER, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, PECTIN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR). GUMMY ALLIGATORS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check Gummy Sweet-erie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece, Gummy

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyGummy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoKids Food