Is Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- casein
- eggs
- whey powder
- pork gelatin
- milk powder
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- milk chocolate
- dextrose
casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [glucose (wheat), Sugar, Dextrose, Icing Sugar], Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour), Water, Pork Gelatin, Natural Flavour, Casein. Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Eggs.
Check Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Marshmallow Bunny Covered In Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


