Is Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- lactose
- whey powder
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate chunks
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini peanut butter cups (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel and/or palm oil, ground peanuts, whey powder, lactose, cocoa, peanut flour, skim milk, salt, soy lecithin, sorbitol, artificial flavor), Crushed crème-filled chocolate cookies (sugar, enriched wheat flour, palm and palm kernel oil, cocoa, corn flour, salt, baking soda, dextrose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), Dry-roasted peanuts, Semi-sweet chocolate chunks (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, dextrose, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract). May contain: Tree nuts.
Check Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnaby Sweet Peanut Butter Ice Cream And Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


