Is Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatin

pork gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, sour fruit-flavored gummies deliver a chewy, slightly tacky texture; flavors range across citrus and berry tones. Commonly consumed as casual snacks, party treats, or movie-time candy. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor and chewiness, occasional stickiness between pieces, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and packaging durability and freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (Evaporated Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup), Modified Potato Starch, Pork Gelatin, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavour, Turmeric, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow, Brilliant Blue.

Check Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnaby Sweet Rainbow Sour Gummies is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruitySourTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go