Is CARNATION Almond Cooking Milk – USDA Organic Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Organic Almond Milk, 11 fl. oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds
  • organic almond milk

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (Water, Organic Almonds), Salt, Gellan Gum, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin

Check CARNATION Almond Cooking Milk – USDA Organic Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Organic Almond Milk, 11 fl. oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CARNATION Almond Cooking Milk – USDA Organic Milk Substitute for Sweet and Savory Recipes, Rich and Delicious Organic Almond Milk, 11 fl. oz is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinking