Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Oligofructose/inulin (Prebio1), Corn Maltodextrin, Lactose, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Vitamins And Minerals (Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Ferric Orthophosphate), Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Wheat, This Product Is For Ages 4 Years And Above
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Reese's Puffs Peanut Butter and Chocolate Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
Where to buy
Carnation Breakfast Essentials, Breakfast Drink Mix, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


