Is CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COMPLETE MILK PROTEIN, AND LESS THAN 2% OF CORN OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, SALT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, SUCRALOSE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, VITAMIN B12.
Check CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITION DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz
Chobani Complete Vanilla Advanced Nutrition Yogurt Shake
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake French Vanilla 4-11 fl oz Bottles
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Ready to Drink Nutritional Breakfast Drink, Rich Milk Chocolate, 6 - 8 FL OZ Bottles
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Strawberry Sensation, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


