Is CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COMPLETE MILK PROTEIN, CORN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, GUM ACACIA, CELLULOSE GEL AND GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SALT, DATEM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, COPPER GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN D3, MANGANESE SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYTONADIONE, VITAMIN B12.
Check CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNATION BREAKFAST ESSENTIALS, COMPLETE NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR HOT COCOA MIX, CLASSIC RICH MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Ensure Milk Chocolate High Protein Nutrition Shake Ready to Drink Bottles
RICH CHOCOLATE HIGH PROTEIN BALANCED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, RICH CHOCOLATE
Nestle Boost Complete Nutritional Drink High Protein Rich Chocolate
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


