Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of lactose
  • nonfat milk

of lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vitamins And Minerals, Less Than 2% Of Lactose, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Phosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B3, Biotin

Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go