Is CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR AND LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, CORN), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CELLULOSE GEL, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM ASCORBATE (VITAMIN C), CHOLINE BITARATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), ZINC SULFATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE, VITAMIN D3, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, COPPER SULFATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, BETA CAROTENE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BIOTIN, POTASSIUM IODIDE, VITAMIN K1, VITAMIN B12.
Check CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED NUTRITIONAL DRINK, CLASSIC FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Dip-shelf stable, French Onion Flavored
So Delicious Dairy Free Creamer Organic Coconutmilk French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


