Is Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour and Malted Barley Extracts, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Artificial Flavor
Check Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carnation® Chocolate Malted Milk Mix is available at 5 retailers
Jewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyMaltySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


