Is CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), MOLASSES, SWEET PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE PASTE, ALLSPICE, CLOVE.
Check CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


