Is CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- xanthan gum
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ROASTED ONIONS, SALT, FIRE-ROASTED JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ORGANIC BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST), TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), MOLASSES, SWEET PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, OREGANO, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE PASTE, ALLSPICE, CLOVE.
Check CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
CARNE ASADA MARINADE WITH JALAPENO & GARLIC, JALAPENO & GARLIC is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


