Is CARNE ASADA MEXICAN-INSPIRED COOKING SAUCE, CARNE ASADA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Tamari (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Cane Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Lime Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Spices, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Cilantro, Garlic, Onion, Chipotle Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum, Ancho Chili Powder, Paprika, Paprika Extract, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor).
Check CARNE ASADA MEXICAN-INSPIRED COOKING SAUCE, CARNE ASADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARNE ASADA MEXICAN-INSPIRED COOKING SAUCE, CARNE ASADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
P.F. Changs Home Menu Teriyaki Sauce for Dipping Cooking & Marinating 14 oz.
P.F. Chang’s Home Menu Sesame Sauce for Dipping, Cooking & Marinating, 13.5 oz.
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Where to buy
CARNE ASADA MEXICAN-INSPIRED COOKING SAUCE, CARNE ASADA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


