Is Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavors
  • disodium inosinate

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Carne Asada Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Chili Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Cilantro, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavors, Orange Juice Solids), Cultured Corn Sugar, Vinegar.

Check Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carne Asada Seasoned Beef Skirt Steak - 19.84oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepSandwichSalad