Is Carne Seca Air Dried Beef Chipotle Honey Dairy Free?

Ingredients
beef, granulated honey (sugar, honey), vinegar, salt, spices (including celery}, citric acid, sugar, garlic, onion, orange, lime juice, natural flavors, spice extractives (including paprika), chipotle powder, jalapeño powder
Check Carne Seca Air Dried Beef Chipotle Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carne Seca Air Dried Beef Chipotle Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS SALAD TOPPER, DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY TOASTED ALMONDS
Armour Ground & Formed Sliced Dried Beef
Siete Taqueria Style Sun Dried Tomatoes & Chipotle, Taqueria Style
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


