Is Carnitas Seasoned Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING RUB (DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL SMOKE AND GRILL FLAVORS FROM SOY, WHEAT, XANTHAN GUM, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN), VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, PORK FLAVOR, SALT, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Carnitas Seasoned Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnitas Seasoned Boneless Pork Shoulder Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK WITH JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
About this product
Pork · Packaged Piece


