Is carnival days taffy Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • corn syrup

corn syrup

Dietitian note

Beer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATERMELON TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1. ROOT BEER FLOAT TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. COTTON CANDY TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BLUE 1.

Check carnival days taffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go