Is carnival days taffy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATERMELON TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, EGG WHITES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 5, RED 3, SOY LECITHIN, BLUE 1. ROOT BEER FLOAT TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), EGG WHITES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1. COTTON CANDY TAFFY: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL OR COCONUT OIL), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EGG WHITES, SALT, BLUE 1.

Check carnival days taffy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go