Is Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Loaf, 2 lb (Aged 60 Days) Dairy Free?

Description
Aged 60 days, this medium cheddar offers a balanced, mildly sharp flavor with creamy, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and smooth melting. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, melted in casseroles or mac and cheese, and served on cheese boards; reviews cite good value and approachability among many buyers consistently.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aged 60 days, this medium cheddar offers a balanced, mildly sharp flavor with creamy, slightly crumbly texture; reviewers note reliable consistency and smooth melting. Commonly sliced for sandwiches, melted in casseroles or mac and cheese, and served on cheese boards; reviews cite good value and approachability among many buyers consistently.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color). Contains: Milk.
Check Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Loaf, 2 lb (Aged 60 Days) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Loaf, 2 lb (Aged 60 Days) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Tillamook Medium Cheddar Cheese Loaf, 2 lb (Aged 60 Days) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


