Is Carolina BBQ Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tomato concentrate, cane sugar, water, distilled vinegar, yellow mustard, distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder, molasses, corn starch, salt, apple juice concentrate, spices, garlic, onion, paprika, lime juice concentrate, tamarind paste, natural flavor
Check Carolina BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


