Is Carolina BBQ Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
tomato concentrate, cane sugar, water, distilled vinegar, yellow mustard, distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder, molasses, corn starch, salt, apple juice concentrate, spices, garlic, onion, paprika, lime juice concentrate, tamarind paste, natural flavor
Check Carolina BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping


