Is CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUSTARD, PURE CANE SUGAR, VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, TOMATO PASTE, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINA CLASSIC BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


