Is CAROLINA COUNTRY SNACKS, PORK RINDS, HOT BBQ, HOT BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork rinds
pork rinds
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK RINDS, SPICES, SALT, PAPRIKA, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVE AND FD&C RED #40.
Check CAROLINA COUNTRY SNACKS, PORK RINDS, HOT BBQ, HOT BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA COUNTRY SNACKS, PORK RINDS, HOT BBQ, HOT BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


