Is Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Apple Cider Vinegar, Red JalapeÑo Pepper, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors), Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sugar, Water, Acetic Acid, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite (sulfiting Agent), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yeast Extract Contains Wheat and Soybeans.
Check Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


