Is Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yellow Mustard (distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Apple Cider Vinegar, Red JalapeÑo Pepper, Brown Sugar, Honey, Molasses, Worcestershire Sauce (water, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Mustard Seed, Natural Flavors), Salt, Natural Flavor, Garlic, Sugar, Water, Acetic Acid, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite (sulfiting Agent), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Yeast Extract Contains Wheat and Soybeans.
Check Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Gold BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


