Is Carolina Gold Get Sauced Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Mustard Bran, Turmeric, Spices And Spice Extracts), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Sea Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract), Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Cayenne, Garlic, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin). Contains: Mustard, Soy, Fish.

Check Carolina Gold Get Sauced against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep