Is Carolina Gold Get Sauced Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Mustard Bran, Turmeric, Spices And Spice Extracts), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Sea Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract), Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Cayenne, Garlic, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin). Contains: Mustard, Soy, Fish.

Check Carolina Gold Get Sauced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep