Is Carolina Gold Get Sauced Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Mustard Bran, Turmeric, Spices And Spice Extracts), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Sea Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract), Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Cayenne, Garlic, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin). Contains: Mustard, Soy, Fish.
Check Carolina Gold Get Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Gold Get Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


