Is Carolina Gold Get Sauced Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (brown Sugar, Sugar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Dextrose), Mustard (water, Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Mustard Bran, Turmeric, Spices And Spice Extracts), Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Spice, Sea Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Caramel Color, Anchovies, Soy, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Tamarind Extract), Black Pepper, Chili Powder (chili Pepper, Cumin, Oregano, Cayenne, Garlic, Canola Oil, Silicon Dioxide, Ethoxyquin). Contains: Mustard, Soy, Fish.
Check Carolina Gold Get Sauced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Gold Get Sauced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


