Is Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Peanut, Canola, Soybean Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Xanthum Gum, Citric Acid, Vinegar Powder,manufactured On Shared Equipment With Other Tree Nut, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Egg And Soy
Check Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Nut Co. Hand-Roasted Jumbo Peanuts in Your Choice of Honey Chipotle or Jalapeno- 5 lb. Value Size (Jalapeno) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


