Is Carolina Packers Brightleaf Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, MUSTARD, SEASONING (DEXTROSE, ONION, SPICE, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS), PORK, BEEF, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA, OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, FD&C RED #40, YELLOW #6, RED #3.

Check Carolina Packers Brightleaf Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carolina Packers Brightleaf Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Carolina Packers Brightleaf Hot Dogs, 12 Oz. | Spoonful