Is Carolina Packers Brightleaf Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork hearts
- pork
- dextrose
pork hearts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Hearts, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Mustard, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Packers Brightleaf Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Packers Brightleaf Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Packers Brightleaf Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


