Is Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage Soy Free?

Ingredients
Mechanically separated chicken, meat (pork, pork hearts, beef), water, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less modified food starch, sodium lactate, flavorings (spices, dextrose, spice extractives, hickory smoke flavor, less than 2% tricalcium phosphate added as anti-caking agent), sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, paprika, black pepper, sodium erythorbate, sugar, sodium nitrite, in a pork casing.
Check Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Mild Links Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


