Is Carolina Pride Pickle Loaf, 5 Oz. Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Sweet Pickles (Contains Pickles, Fructose, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavors, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Polysorbate 80, Sodium Benzoate , Fd&c Yellow 5 Lake And Fd&c Blue 1 Lake), Corn Syrup, Sweet Peppers (Contains Sweet Peppers, Water And Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Lactate, Seasonings (Flavorings On Dextrose Carrier, Spices, Garlic Powder), Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite

Check Carolina Pride Pickle Loaf, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Carolina Pride Pickle Loaf, 5 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlicky
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch