Is Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Flavorings, Spices, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite, In A Pork Casing
Check Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Smoked Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SmokyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichLunch


