Is CAROLINA STYLE RUB SOME BUTT BBQ SEASONING Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, MUSTARD FLOUR, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (MALTODEXTRIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR), CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING).
Check CAROLINA STYLE RUB SOME BUTT BBQ SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA STYLE RUB SOME BUTT BBQ SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Trader Joe's Organic Kansas City Style BBQ Sauce
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Winona Pure Theater Style Popcorn Seasoning Spray
Trader Joe's Salmon Rub Seasoning Blend
Where to buy
CAROLINA STYLE RUB SOME BUTT BBQ SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


