Is Carolina Vinegar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled yellow mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika), water, apple cider vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (water, molasses, white vinegar, salt, cane sugar, tamarind syrup, spice, caramel color, black pepper, xanthan gum, celery seed powder, ginger powder, ground nutmeg, clove, natural flavor, corn starch, dried garlic, natural flavors, ground mustard seed, black pepper)
Check Carolina Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
NATURAL MILD & MELLOW RICE VINEGAR, NATURAL MILD & MELLOW


