Is CAROLINAMUSTARD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINAMUSTARD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MUSTARD (VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TUMERIC, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, CORNSTARCH, SPICES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFITES) CITRIC ACID, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE).

Check CAROLINAMUSTARD BBQ SAUCE, CAROLINAMUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicSavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingTopping