Is caroline pride beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, corn syrup, salt, contains 2% or less modified food starch, natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier, spices, garlic powder, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. serving %dv* u.s.

Check caroline pride beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingLunch