Is CAROUSEL, EASTER BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, GUM BASE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERINE, SOY LECITHIN, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check CAROUSEL, EASTER BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROUSEL, EASTER BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


