Is CAROUSEL, GUMBALL REFILLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- corn syrup maltodextrin natural & artificial flavors
- resinous glaze
- dextrose
corn syrup maltodextrin natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP MALTODEXTRIN NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RESINOUS GLAZE, GLYCERINE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING BLUE 1, RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), SOY LECITHIN, BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX, AND BHT (TO PROMOTE FRESHNESS).
Check CAROUSEL, GUMBALL REFILLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROUSEL, GUMBALL REFILLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


