Is Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Mandarin & Orange Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, 8% Mandarin Juice From Concentrate, 4% Orange Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavourings, Vitamin C, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Carotenes; Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Green Tea Extract, Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Mandarin & Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Mandarin & Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


