Is Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garden Herb -- 4.75 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- organic refined coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CRISPY PUFFED QUINOA, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, ORGANIC REFINED COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BANANA POWDER, ORGANIC ROASTED GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT
Check Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garden Herb -- 4.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garden Herb -- 4.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Carrington Farms Organic Crounons from Quinoa Gluten Free Garden Herb -- 4.75 oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


