Is Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted whole-milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed-milk powder
- cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed-Milk Powder, Water, Pork (16%), Durum Wheat Semolina, Cheese (5%), Tomato Concentrate, Tomatoes, Wheat Flour, Modified Starch, Vegetable Oils and Fats (Palm, Rapeseed), Reconstituted Whole-Milk Powder, Onions, Carrots, Salt, Eggs, Dextrose, Starch, Spices and Herbs, Flavouring
Check Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carroll's of Tullamore Lasagne 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole


