Is Carrot 3 layer slice Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Soybean Oil, Carrots, Fondant (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water), Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Eggs, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Culture Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Carob Bean,, Guar Gums)), Shortening (Palm Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60), Pineapple Filling (Pineapple, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate & Potassium Sorbate (Used As ), Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Erythorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fd&c Yellow 5), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Walnuts, Raisins, Cinnamon, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Butter Flavor, Colored With Annatto, Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Imitation Vanilla (Water, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Sugar, Artificial Flavors And Caramel Color), Egg Yokes (Egg Yokes, Sugar), Milk Powder (Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Solids)
Check Carrot 3 layer slice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot 3 layer slice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE WHITE WIDE SLICE BREAD, WHITE
Sara Lee Delightful Healthy Multi-Grain Bread, with Fiber & 45 Calories per Slice, 20 oz
WHOLE GRAIN WIDE SLICE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, WHOLE GRAIN
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Flax4Life Muffins, Gluten Free, Flax, Carrot Raisin
About this product
Snack · Slice


