Is Carrot And Coriander Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- calcium carbonate
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, 35% Carrots, Crème Fraiche (Milk), Onion, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Carrot Juice Concentrate, Salt, Salted Butter (Milk), Coriander, Lemon Concentrate, Natural Flavouring (contains Celery), Color (Carotenes; White Pepper).
Check Carrot And Coriander Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot And Coriander Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Soup · Liquid


