Is Carrot and Parsnip Mash Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Carrot And Parsnip Mash With Salted Butter, Seasoned With Salt And Cracked Black Pepper, Carrot, Parsnip, Butter (Millk), Salt, Black Pepper, Allergy Advice For Allergens, See In Bold, Suitable For Vegetarians
Check Carrot and Parsnip Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot and Parsnip Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side Dish


