Is Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Carrot Cake (Flour, Sugar, Unmodified Food Starch, Carrots, Baking Soda, Spices, Salt, Algin Gum, Eggs, Canola Oil, Water, Baking Powder), Carrot Cake Icing (Cream Cheese (Cream, Whey, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Sugar, Butter, Pure Vanilla), Frosting (Powdered Sugar (Cane Sugar, Cornstarch), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cream And Milk, Milk Proteins, Natural Acids, Cheese Culture, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean And Guar Gums), Butter (Cream, Salt), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum), Green Food Coloring (Plant Extractive, Sunflower Lecithin), Orange Food Coloring (Natural Plant Extractive), Food Coloring (Annatto Seed Concentrate In Soybean Oil), Green Food Coloring (Spinach Concentrate, Sunflower Oil)
Check Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
Where to buy
Carrot Cake 6 Inch, 2 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


